Southeastern Deaf Golfers Association

 


 

 

 

Home

 

 

Future Events

 

 

SEDGA Officers

 

 

SEDGA History

 

 

Scores

 

 

Hall Of Fame

 

 

Gallery

 

 

Contact SEDGA

 

 

SEDGA By-Laws

 

 

Links

 

 

 

 

1986 SEDGA Golf Tournaments

17th SE Deaf Open

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

June 17 - 19, 1986

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sugar Creek Golf Course

Atlanta, Georgia

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

OPEN

Official Results

 

Position

Name

State

1st
Round

2nd
Round

3rd
Round

Total

 

Championship Flight

 

1

Ebbie Bosworth

MD

81

74

77

232

2

Heyward Thompson

SC

78

81

78

237

3

John Vaughn

FL

77

83

78

238

4

Willie Wood

NC

79

78

82

239

4

Roland Stetson

FL

75

82

82

239

6

Norman Artz

OH

83

84

75

242

7

George Dyess

MD

79

80

86

245

8

Victor Bulloch

AR

77

83

86

246

8

Pierre LeSiege

CAN

84

81

81

246

10

LeRoy Chrisitian

VA

83

80

87

250

11

James Niemi

MD

84

83

85

252

12

Kenneth Mattson

GA

86

83

85

254

12

Timothy Dapp

MD

85

85

84

254

 

First Flight

 

1

Frank Jancik

FL

82

93

83

258

2

Raymond Duffey

GA

88

93

87

268

2

Bob Lenderman

VA

93

83

94

270

4

Dan Hall

VA

93

83

94

270

5

Roy DeMotte

CO

87

92

92

271

6

Paul Torbett

TN

94

90

91

275

7

Scott Davidson

SC

91

90

96

277

8

Harold Deuel

NC

95

94

90

279

9

Lee Calvaruso

MD

97

90

93

280

9

Jose Berrios

MD

92

91

100

283

11

Jerry Berlowitz

AR

92

94

99

285

 

Second Flight

 

1

Tommy Jackson

NC

105

95

92

292

1

William Stone

GA

90

103

99

292

3

Charles Crowe

NC

97

98

99

294

3

Carlisle Saunders

NC

100

99

97

296

4

Dale White

GA

104

98

95

297

6

Rejean Nadeau

CAN

107

100

92

299

7

Ray Blanks

NC

109

96

96

301

7

Albert Gibson

SC

100

94

107

301

9

David Booker

TN

101

98

106

305

10

Wayne Goforth

NC

102

102

107

311

11

Ronnie Riddle

SC

99

104

111

314

12

Joel Spishsk

MI

107

95

113

315

 

Third Flight

 

1

Danny Schwartz

MD

106

105

99

310

2

Raymond Baxter

FL

105

106

104

315

3

Jonathan Paul

MD

108

105

106

319

4

Clinton Church

NE

111

105

104

320

5

John Etheridge

GA

103

111

107

321

5

Jerry Hause

MD

104

113

104

321

7

Ralph Benson

GA

110

107

106

323

8

Frank Chapman

SC

113

102

109

324

9

Vinton Troup

GA

112

110

106

328

10

Douglas Folckemer

OH

112

112

109

333

11

C.G. Turner

GA

110

112

WD

WD

 

Fourth Flight

 

1

Bob Furman

TN

120

113

105

338

2

Olin Pateen

GA

109

119

113

341

3

Wallace Saunders

SC

126

114

114

354

4

Marvin Head

GA

127

103

127

357

4

Joe Barnick

GA

125

116

117

358

6

Edgar Harrod

FL

125

116

119

360

7

Herman Fletcher

NC

118

118

126

362

7

Patrick Cleveland

TN

124

114

125

363

7

Robert Nanny

MD

118

126

129

373

10

James Lovering

GA

137

120

WD

WD

11

Doyle Norris

GA

WD

WD

WD

WD