Southeastern Deaf Golfers Association

 


 

 

 

Home

 

 

Future Events

 

 

SEDGA Officers

 

 

SEDGA History

 

 

Scores

 

 

Hall Of Fame

 

 

Gallery

 

 

Contact SEDGA

 

 

SEDGA By-Laws

 

 

Links

 

 

 

 

2013 SEDGA Golf Tournaments

 

44th SE Deaf Open 17th SE Deaf Senior Open 5th SE Super Senior

 

11th SE Deaf Women Open 8th Handicap 3rd Club Team

 

 

June 18-20 2013

Official Results

Little River Golf Resort

Carthage, NC

Name

Rd 1

Rd 2

Rd3

Total

Open Division

CHAMPIONSHIP FLIGHT

1

Dapp, Timothy

78

78

75

231

2

Mabashov, Michael

77

79

76

232

3

Barish, Jed

83

82

79

244

4

Ritch, Robert

82

77

85

244

5

Vaughn, John

88

77

84

249

6

Smith, Scott

89

84

83

256

FIRST FLIGHT

7

Woodward, Stephen

85

94

82

261

8

Davidson, Scott

89

86

88

263

9

Perkins, Thomas

87

93

83

263

10

Gurney, James

85

92

91

268

11

Talley, Brett

84

92

96

272

12

Wojton, Paul Sr.

90

88

94

272

13

Gallo, Matt

88

102

87

277

14

Jendra, Bryan

93

96

95

284

15

Cleary, David

93

97

97

287

SECOND FLIGHT

16

Kuschmider, Chester

105

89

88

282

17

McMahan, Chris

92

99

94

285

18

Blahut, Paul

92

104

92

288

19

Breechen, Darrin

104

93

92

289

20

Mabashov, Jerry

92

100

98

290

21

Venz, Mark

105

90

95

290

22

Costner, David

105

87

99

291

23

Wiggins, Jimmy

100

91

102

293

24

Behanna, Todd

95

102

104

301

THIRD FLIGHT

25

McManus, Jeff *

105

101

97

303

26

Stephenson, Carl

106

98

99

303

27

Cassell, Victor

95

103

107

305

28

Sebastian, Greg

97

106

105

308

29

Gossett, John

111

99

103

313

30

Craig, Scott

108

106

103

317

31

Miller, Guy

119

109

104

332

32

Buntin, David

112

112

126

350

33

Schwan, Charles

125

120

133

378

34

Duessel, Scott

132

136

124

392

won in playoff

Senior Division

CHAMPIONSHIP FLIGHT

1

Hynes, James

90

83

84

257

2

Bosworth, David

84

84

91

259

3

Church, Clint

94

80

89

263

4

Zupnik, Susan

92

84

91

267

5

De Motte, Roy

95

93

81

269

6

Moore, Darrell

88

93

93

274

7

Krpata, Daniel

95

90

90

275

FIRST FLIGHT

8

Bitters, David *

102

100

93

295

9

Buchholz, Terry

102

96

97

295

10

Caputo, Joe

99

90

113

302

11

Jesse, Harold

113

97

109

319

12

Crowe, Charles

97

111

114

322

13

Owens, Danny

104

108

111

323

14

Hause, Jerry

109

103

113

325

15

Sukay, John

113

108

115

336

16

Blessing, Dan

107

116

115

338

17

Hickey, Robert

105

112

WD

WD

won in playoff

Super Senior Division

1

McCoy, Richard

96

90

89

275

2

Stone, Hinton

93

92

92

277

3

Lisac, Andrew

100

91

99

290

4

Booker, David

98

99

101

298

5

Core, Donald

105

101

95

301

6

Sweeney, Patrick

103

112

112

327

7

Deuel, Harold

109

WD

100

WD