Southeastern Deaf Golfers Association

 


 

 

 

Home

 

 

Future Events

 

 

SEDGA Officers

 

 

SEDGA History

 

 

Scores

 

 

Hall Of Fame

 

 

Gallery

 

 

Contact SEDGA

 

 

SEDGA By-Laws

 

 

Links

 

 

 

 

2014 SEDGA Golf Tournaments

45th SE Deaf Open 18th SE Deaf Senior Open 6th SE Super Senior

11th SE Deaf Women Open 9th Handicap 4th Club Team

 

Title: Image

June 17-19 2014

Nemacolin Woodlands Resort

Mystic Rock Golf Course

Farmington, PA

FIRST

SECOND

THIRD

NAME

STATE

ROUND

ROUND

ROUND

TOTAL

OPEN DIVISION

1

Mabashov, Michael

MD

75

77

79

231

2

Dapp, Timothy

MD

79

78

78

235

3

Houston, Michael

VA

85

82

76

243

4

Ritch, Robert

NC

75

86

86

247

5

Hoshina, Ben

MD

88

87

82

257

6

Hovinen, Darrell

MI

87

89

86

262

7

Hall, Dan

MD

91

84

88

263

8

Venz, Mark

WI

91

85

90

266

9

Mauldin, Billy

WI

87

86

95

268

10

Woodward, Stephen

NC

89

89

95

273

FIRST FLIGHT

11

Gurney, Jim

NJ

95

87

86

268

12

Lane, William

TX

89

93

92

274

12

Perkins, Thomas

IN

89

95

90

274

12

Smith, Scott

MD

93

91

90

274

12

Gallo, Matt

MD

101

90

83

274

16

D'Auria, Joseph

 PA

92

93

97

282

17

Talley, Brett

MD

90

90

104

284

18

Wojton, Paul

PA

94

94

101

289

19

Smith, Nathan

PA

95

97

98

290

20

Jendra, Bryan

IL

96

97

99

292

SECOND FLIGHT

21

Blahut, Paul

 PA

101

96

96

293

22

Cleary, David

 MD

114

88

95

297

23

Sebastian, Greg

PA

101

101

101

303

24

Behanna, Todd

 PA

104

99

106

309

25

McMahan, Chris

NC

105

101

104

310

26

Mabashov, Jerry

MD

101

101

110

312

27

Tasselli, David

PA

101

109

108

318

28

Colantuno, Paul

 MD

109

111

111

331

THIRD FLIGHT

29

Schwartzbauer, Peter

MN

117

121

98

336

30

Cassidy, John

 MD

113

112

116

341

31

Jacobellis, John

PA

116

109

119

344

32

Buntin, David

 WI

105

121

119

345

33

Verner, Troy

PA

116

117

120

353

33

Rivera, Mike

DE

115

120

118

353

35

Craig, Scott

 PA

121

123

114

358

36

Duessel, Scott

PA

120

118

125

363

37

Deja, Jeffrey

MD

128

118

133

379

38

Gibson, John

MD

125

136

128

389

39

Ennis, Jason

PA

142

133

WD

275

SENIOR DIVISION

CHAMPIONSHIP FLIGHT

1

Hynes, James

FL

87

88

85

260

2

Camenisch, Walt

TX

89

89

86

264

3

Krpata, Daniel

MD

85

86

94

265

4

Moore, Darrell

NC

86

80

101

267

5

DeMotte, Roy

FL

93

78

96

267

5

Bosworth, Ebbie

MD

82

91

94

267

7

Pancione, Patrick

NY

86

88

97

271

FIRST FLIGHT

8

Church, Clint *

MD

95

88

92

275

9

Caputo, Joe

CT

87

94

94

275

9

Zupnik, Susan

NJ

93

89

93

275

11

Dwier, Robert

NC

90

93

96

279

12

Stephenson, Carl

GA

86

95

100

281

13

Berrigan, Dennis

MD

86

102

96

284

14

Gabel , Paulette

NY

96

93

99

288

14

Cassell, Victor

SC

99

90

99

288

14

Michelau, John

IL

96

95

97

288

17

Young, Ben

KY

90

101

99

290

SECOND FLIGHT

18

Catt, David

DC

105

92

100

297

19

Swartz, Ron

MI

99

103

100

302

20

Buchholz, Terry

MD

95

109

103

307

21

Bitters, David

SC

110

100

102

312

22

Ennis, Mary

PA

107

101

107

315

23

Schwan, Charles

IN

109

111

108

328

24

McBeth, Alan

PA

117

112

102

331

25

Sukay, John

PA

109

112

114

335

25

Audette, Robert

CA

119

110

106

335

27

Pickering, Frederick

VA

119

114

123

356

28

D'Auria, Patrick

PA

113

117

127

357

SUPER SENIOR DIVISON

CHAMPIONSHIP FLIGHT

1

Cullen, Patrick

NY

77

83

84

244

2

Hoshina, Mineo

CT

76

96

85

257

3

Niemi, James

FL

90

84

95

269

4

McCoy, Richard

NC

87

91

96

274

5

Fowler, Lewis

KY

88

93

97

278

6

Wilson, John

FL

100

94

93

287

7

Downey, Warren

MD

97

93

99

289

8

Farquhar, Hugh

CT

96

100

97

293

9

Dixon, John

NY

105

95

98

298

10

Deuel, Harold

FL

101

95

103

299

FIRST FLIGHT

11

Rohlin, Walter

NY

94

104

101

299

12

Booker, David

TN

98

104

98

300

13

Core, Donald

VA

105

105

98

308

14

Doan, Dayleena

PA

102

101

108

311

15

Crowe, Charles

NC

102

110

101

313

16

Tipton, William

MD

112

105

108

325

17

Lisac, Andrew

OH

126

94

WD

220

17

Sweeney, Patrick

OH

110

116

WD

226

17

Arnold, Lester

TN

116

125

WD

241

* won first place due to lowest score on final day