Southeastern Deaf Golfers Association

 


 

 

 

Home

 

 

Future Events

 

 

SEDGA Officers

 

 

SEDGA History

 

 

Scores

 

 

Hall Of Fame

 

 

Gallery

 

 

Contact SEDGA

 

 

SEDGA By-Laws

 

 

Links

 

 

 

 

2016 SEDGA Golf Tournaments

47th SE Deaf Open 20th SE Deaf Senior Open 8th SE Super Senior

11th SE Deaf Women Open 11th Handicap 6th Club Team

SEDGA Logo

June 28-30, 2016

Jekyll Island Golf Club

(Pine Lakes course)

Jekyll Island, GA

 

Name

State

First Round

Second Round

Final Round

Total

Open Division

Championship Flight

1. Kaylin Yost

FL

73

73

75

221

2. Michael Mabashov

MD

75

82

75

232

3. Timothy Dapp

MD

74

78

82

234

4. Darrell Hovinen

MI

82

78

76

236

5. Scott Smith

MD

82

81

78

241

5. Robert Ritch

NC

78

80

83

241

7. John Vaughn

MA

89

79

77

245

8. Mike Halloran

MD

78

86

83

247

First Flight

9. Mike Gallo

MD

83

88

85

256

10. Darrin Breechen

MD

91

86

86

263

10. Brian Timberlake

IN

87

86

90

263

12. Chester Kuschmider

MD

86

93

90

269

13. David Costner

GA

96

91

88

275

14. Bryan Jendra

IL

91

95

90

276

15. Paul Wojton

PA

87

100

95

282

Second Flight

16. Jay Copeland

FL

92

98

93

283

17. Eli Pogue

NJ

93

95

96

284

17. Paul Blahut

PA

88

100

96

284

19. Todd Behanna

PA

95

95

97

287

19. Darrin Clausson

GA

97

93

97

287

21. Chris Hamstra

FL

98

92

106

296

Third Flight

22. Danny Dowdy

TN

97

97

92

286

23. Chris McMahan

NC

98

96

96

290

23. Billy Lange

KY

99

97

96

291

25. David Cleary

MD

103

102

99

304

26. David Palak

GA

112

118

94

324

26. Roy Siskind

NJ

111

107

106

324

28. Johnny Gossett

GA

110

117

99

326

29. Scott Nonnemacher

PA

115

102

112

329

Senior Division

Championship Flight

1. Jim Hynes

FL

75

83

77

235

2. Tim Tesner

OH

83

77

82

242

3. James Gurney

NJ

80

86

82

248

4. Susan Zupnik

NJ

85

83

85

253

5. Dan Hall

MD

83

86

85

254

6. Richard Schuler

FL

85

85

85

255

7. Jeff Prince

OH

81

86

91

258

8. Jerry Mabashov

MD

85

85

97

267

First Flight

9. Ebbie Bosworth *

MD

89

93

82

264

10. Jeff Cecil

KY

84

88

92

264

11. Clint Church

MD

88

86

91

265

12. David Catt

DC

90

87

90

267

13. Tom Batchel

OH

92

93

84

269

14. Ron Swartz

MI

89

91

99

279

15. David Bitters

SC

96

91

95

282

* won in playoff

Second Flight

16. Michael Nelson

PA

97

92

89

278

17. Gordon Marsillo

PA

98

91

93

282

18. Ben Young

KY

96

100

93

289

19. Carl Stephenson

GA

98

101

92

291

20. Guy Miller

GA

96

94

102

292

21. Joe Caputo

CT

95

104

99

298

Third Flight

22. Leonard Amato

FL

106

94

92

292

23. Robert Saccente

NY

106

94

96

296

24. Ronnie Riddle Sr.

SC

105

103

102

310

25. Patrick Pachuilo

PA

102

102

109

313

26. Herman Fletcher

NC

102

109

103

314

26. David Imme

LA

100

108

106

314

28. Jerry Hause

MD

101

105

109

315

Fourth Flight

29. Jim Wolf *

PA

103

112

104

319

30. Mark Jaminson

PA

111

102

106

319

31. Charles Schwan

IN

111

108

104

323

32. Fred Pickering

VA

110

109

115

334

33. Scott Duessel

PA

122

102

111

335

34. Marvin Head

GA

126

124

128

378

* won in playoff

Super Senior Division

Championship Flight

1. Patrick Cullen

NY

80

80

81

241

2. Roy DeMotte

FL

83

84

77

244

3. Danie Krpata

MD

81

85

79

245

4. Demterious Gioupis

FL

84

81

82

247

5. Mineo Hoshina

MD

90

89

87

266

6. King Wiley

GA

90

92

86

268

6. Richard McCoy

NC

86

87

95

268

8. Lewis Fowler

KY

93

91

88

272

First Flight

9. Anthony Zacharewicz

NJ

96

94

90

280

10. William H. Stone

GA

91

98

93

282

11. Hugh Farquhar

CT

99

91

96

286

12. David Booker

TN

99

93

95

287

13. Louis Schwarz

FL

96

100

93

289

14. Nick Imme

LA

99

94

103

296

Second Flight

15. Robert McDevitt

FL

105

95

88

288

16. Danny Owens

FL

99

100

95

294

17. Harold Deuel

FL

102

92

106

300

18. Byron Cantrell

CA

109

108

96

313

19. John Wilson

FL

108

104

102

314

20. Andew Lisac

OH

100

116

115

331

20. George Westenberger

PA

120

108

103

331

22. Charles H. Martin

FL

120

116

108

344

Women Division

1. Mary Bachtel

OH

89

94

85

268

2. Denise Balchak

OH

91

95

96

282

3. Marie Benson

KY

93

99

97

289

4. Mary Ennis

PA

105

104

105

314

5. Phyllis Levi

OH

104

112

114

330