Southeastern Deaf Golfers Association

 


 

 

 

Home

 

 

Future Events

 

 

SEDGA Officers

 

 

SEDGA History

 

 

Scores

 

 

Hall Of Fame

 

 

Gallery

 

 

Contact SEDGA

 

 

SEDGA By-Laws

 

 

Links

 

 

 

 

2019 SEDGA Golf Tournaments

50th SE Deaf Open 23rd SE Deaf Senior Open 11th SE Super Senior

13th SE Deaf Women Open 14th Handicap 9th Affiliate Team

Legends Golf & Resort

Myrtle Beach, SC

 

Denotes:

Heathland Course

=

H

Parkland Course

=

P

Open Division

First

Second

Third

Championship Flight

State

Round

Round

Round

Total

1

Worek, Keith

NY

76

70

76

222

2

Mabashov, Michael

MD

79

74

73

226

3

Taylor, Daryn

AL

76

79

87

242

4

Finkbeiner, Kyle

MI

82

72

92

246

First Flight

1

Granberry, Doren

AZ

82

75

82

239

2

Ritch, Robert

NC

78

81

88

247

3

Dramin, Bob

IL

82

81

88

251

4

Kaminski, Marek

IN

87

81

86

254

Second Flight

1

McClave, Scott

NC

79

91

86

256

2

Clauson, Darin

GA

91

82

88

261

3

Perkins, Thomas

IN

90

87

90

267

4

Wojton, Paul

PA

88

87

98

273

5

Mauldin, Billy

WI

91

85

102

278

6

Robertson, Major

KY

98

85

119

302

Third Flight

1

Timberlake, Brian

IN

93

93

88

274

2

Coppock, Stephen

IA

96

89

91

276

3

Kuschmider, Chester

MD

97

91

89

277

4

Denham, Michael

NC

101

86

93

280

4

Dyer, Sammy

NC

97

89

94

280

4

McBee, Greg

GA

92

92

96

280

7

Brecheen, Darrin

MD

96

91

94

281

Fourth Flight

1

Pogue, Eli Sr

NJ

98

91

91

280

2

Blahut, Paul

PA

98

94

93

285

2

McManus, Jeff

SC

100

90

95

285

4

Kulick, Paul

AL

89

100

99

288

5

Costner, David

GA

107

86

109

302

Fifth Flight

1

Jendra, Bryan *

IL

106

92

96

294

1

Phillips, Mitchell

UT

94

105

95

294

3

Behanna, Todd

PA

95

103

97

295

4

Woodward, Stephen

NC

107

90

100

297

5

Wheeler, Mark

GA

99

104

99

302

* Won by tiebreaker on #1 HC hole

Sixth Flight

1

Chmilewski, Jason

PA

114

95

93

302

2

Talley, Brett

WA

97

111

96

304

3

Sebastian, Greg

PA

97

105

106

308

4

Vernon, Nick

VA

98

107

104

309

5

Hamstra, Chris

FL

102

103

107

312

6

Smith, Nathan

PA

107

102

105

314

7

O'hea, Jam

NY

107

97

111

315

8

Quigley, Creighton

PA

108

95

116

319

9

Wheatley, Mickey

AL

106

103

119

328

Seventh Flight

1

Moon, Christopher

AL

99

118

102

319

2

Crouch, James Todd

SC

101

111

109

321

3

Colantuno, Paul

MD

115

97

111

323

4

Slutzky, Stuart

GA

105

115

123

343

5

Craig, Scott

PA

110

112

124

346

Eighth Flight

1

Gossett, John

GA

107

118

114

339

2

Armstrong, Robert

KY

122

106

112

340

3

Deuel, Michael

AL

114

111

117

342

4

Lozynsky, Michael

AL

117

110

128

355

5

Palak, David

GA

119

125

117

361

6

Collins, John

MI

125

123

118

366

7

McMahan, Chris

NC

96

WD

WD

WD

Senior Division

First

Second

Third

Championship Flight

State

Round

Round

Round

Total

1

Finneran, Mike

CA

81

76

81

238

2

Ramirez, David

FL

76

86

88

250

3

Bonheyo, Andy

MD

82

83

86

251

4

Hovinen, Darrell

MI

77

85

90

252

First Flight

1

Minckler, Larry "Cisco"

NY

79

88

87

254

2

Gallo, Matt

MD

79

91

85

255

3

Stricklen, Bill

IL

84

87

85

256

4

Vaughn, John

MA

86

83

88

257

5

Yance, Mike

KY

88

80

91

259

6

Davidson, Scott

SC

88

83

89

260

Second Flight

1

Berrigan, Dennis

FL

84

88

81

253

2

Trimborn, Dave

CA

84

90

86

260

3

Moore, Darrell

NC

80

94

87

261

4

Miller, Wayne

CA

80

92

90

262

5

Helmick, Mickey

NY

88

87

89

264

6

Chadwick, Richard

AZ

85

90

92

267

6

Prince, Jeff

OH

83

92

92

267

8

Schnoor, Douglas

MN

88

87

93

268

Third Flight

1

Schuler, Richard

FL

95

83

87

265

2

Gruetzner, Karl

MI

84

93

92

269

3

Cecil, Jeffrey

KY

93

88

89

270

4

Warshaw, Farley

CA

90

88

96

274

4

Peckham, Charles

IL

83

95

96

274

6

Clark, Kenneth

AZ

85

92

98

275

6

Lange, Billy

KY

92

91

92

275

Fourth Flight

1

Hatch, David

RI

96

88

89

273

2

Dees, Dale

MD

94

91

91

276

3

Tesner, Tim

OH

94

90

93

277

4

Hynes, James

FL

91

96

95

282

5

Stephenson, Carl

GA

101

86

98

285

6

Mabashov, Jerry

MD

91

96

103

290

6

Talbert, Allen

DE

101

86

103

290

Fifth Flight

1

Ratcliff, Tony **

NC

98

93

89

280

1

Leighton, Edwin

CA

88

104

88

280

3

Kayser, Alan

MN

101

96

86

283

4

Imme, Dave

LA

100

94

90

284

5

Shoup, Brian

SC

97

95

95

287

6

Froehle, David

AZ

92

100

97

289

7

Miller, Guy

GA

90

106

95

291

7

Caputo, Joe

CT

95

101

95

291

9

Flaherty, Mark

KY

104

93

99

296

10

Cumbest, Bobby

AL

95

102

112

309

** Won by tiebreaker on #1 HC hole

Sixth Flight

1

Cleary, David

MD

89

109

88

286

2

McBeth, Alan

PA

102

96

92

290

3

Delusant, Joey

DE

107

92

92

291

4

Cerniglia, Carl

NY

112

92

90

294

5

Wolf, Jim

FL

99

98

100

297

6

Sarkisian, Richard

SC

106

98

95

299

7

Goodson, Tony

VA

95

104

102

301

8

Dobos, Willy

MI

103

99

100

302

8

Sanders, Ricky

NC

105

98

99

302

10

Suttell, Edward

NY

99

106

103

308

11

Muszynski, John

PA

106

101

102

309

Seventh Flight

1

Nelson, Michael, Sr

PA

109

104

84

297

2

Etzel, David

OH

102

104

98

304

3

Pachuilo, Patrick

PA

106

101

99

306

4

Fletcher, Herman

NC

104

108

99

311

5

Nersinger, Kevin

NY

114

94

105

313

5

Schwartzbauer, Peter

MN

111

102

100

313

7

Bieniak, Edward

NY

105

110

99

314

8

Guerin, Richard

PA

115

100

102

317

9

Gore, Jimmy Challis

LA

105

106

111

322

10

Carey, James

NY

105

106

117

328

Eighth Flight

1

Bowman, Billy

DE

117

109

89

315

2

Swartz, Ron

MI

104

112

104

320

3

Nonnemacher, Scott

NJ

109

107

108

324

4

Jamison, Mark

PA

108

110

114

332

4

Schwan, Charles

IN

116

111

105

332

6

Pelletier, Richard

DE

108

115

111

334

7

Audette, Robert

CA

114

118

103

335

7

Pudela, Peter Jr.

FL

118

108

109

335

9

Andrade, Carlos

CA

116

103

117

336

10

Berrigan, Patrick

VA

116

126

112

354

11

Head, Marvin

GA

122

121

122

365

Super Senior Division

First

Second

Third

Championship Flight

State

Round

Round

Round

Total

1

Cullen, Patrick

NY

83

74

75

232

2

Bartolec, Ron

PA

75

82

78

235

2

Krpata, Daniel

MD

74

81

80

235

4

Brown, Bernie

FL

84

82

74

240

5

Bosworth, Ebbie

FL

84

82

78

244

First Flight

1

Wilson, John

FL

87

92

77

256

2

Gioupis, Demetrios

NC

82

98

80

260

3

Gabriel, Ronald

PA

92

84

90

266

4

McCoy, Richard

NC

94

87

86

267

5

Thompson, David

CA

95

88

85

268

6

Zacharewicz, Anthony

NJ

81

96

94

271

Second Flight

1

Hoshina, Mineo

MD

96

92

81

269

2

Holloway, Larry

SC

98

90

86

274

3

Rea, Tommy

NC

106

82

87

275

3

Schlub, Gary

MD

101

88

86

275

5

Saccente, Robert F.

NY

92

97

88

277

6

Stone, William Hinton

GA

91

96

91

278

7

Farquhar, Hugh

FL

99

90

91

280

8

Hause, Jerry

AZ

102

88

96

286

Third Flight

1

Buchholz, Terry

MD

94

98

96

288

2

Niemi, James

FL

91

102

97

290

3

Dixon, John

NY

104

91

97

292

4

Schwarz, Louis

FL

101

97

95

293

5

Deuel, Harold

FL

97

105

96

298

Fourth Flight

1

Fowler, Lewis

KY

100

105

89

294

2

Imme, Nicholas

LA

120

86

92

298

3

Booker, David

TN

101

104

96

301

4

Blanks, Ray

NC

103

106

96

305

Fifth Flight

1

Potter, James

MN

119

95

95

309

2

Croll, David

MI

107

107

103

317

3

Nichols, Jerry

CA

104

111

103

318

4

Hinks, Lyle

CA

119

97

103

319

Sixth Flight

1

Cantrell, Byron

AZ

106

113

95

314

2

Rohlin, Walter

NY

110

110

97

317

3

Martin, Charles

FL

105

117

107

329

4

Sukay, John

PA

115

117

126

358

Women Division

First

Second

Third

Championship Flight

State

Round

Round

Round

Total

1

Ponikiewski, Lauri ***

MI

83

82

82

247

1

Fisher, Jamie

SC

82

84

81

247

3

Ploysa, Patty Sue

NY

79

86

88

253

4

Leeper, Kelly

FL

91

98

92

281

5

Blahut, Mary

PA

93

98

95

286

*** Won on the 4th playoff hole

First Flight

1

Sweeney, Coleen

IL

95

99

88

282

2

Doan, Dayleena

PA

98

112

99

309

3

Clark, Judith

IL

103

111

101

315

4

Nelson, Linda

NC

106

116

103

325

5

Levi, Phyllis

FL

111

114

103

328

6

Besant, Winnie

NJ

109

114

112

335

7

Pakula, Randi

NC

116

116

116

348

8

Benson, Marie

KY

92

97

WD

WD

 

Open Handicap

Tournament

Parkland (Course Rating = 71.4/Slope Rating = 135)

Heathland (Course Rating = 70.3/Slope Rating = 125)

Day 1

Day 2

Day 3

Total

Handicap

Gross

Course

Gross

Course

Gross

Course

Net

Name

Index

Score

HC

Net

Score

HC

Net

Score

HC

Net

Score

1

Clauson, Darin

17.2

91

21

70

82

19

63

88

21

67

200

2

Dramin, Bob

13.9

82

17

65

81

15

66

88

17

71

202

3

Wojton, Paul

17.8

88

20

68

87

21

66

98

21

77

211

4

McBee, Greg

19.3

92

23

69

92

21

71

96

23

73

213

5

Mabashov, Michael

2.7

79

3

76

74

3

71

73

3

70

217

6

Blahut, Paul

19.2

98

21

77

94

23

71

93

23

70

218

6

Coppock, Stephen

16.6

96

20

76

89

18

71

91

20

71

218

6

Phillips, Mitchell

21.9

94

24

70

105

26

79

95

26

69

218

9

Kaminski, Marek

10.0

87

12

75

81

11

70

86

12

74

219

10

Taylor, Daryn

6.2

76

7

69

79

7

72

87

7

80

221

11

Kuschmider, Chester

15.5

97

19

78

91

17

74

89

19

70

222

11

Pogue, Eli Sr

16.4

98

20

78

91

18

73

91

20

71

222

13

Ritch, Robert

6.8

78

8

70

81

8

73

88

8

80

223

14

Kulick, Paul

18.5

89

20

69

100

22

78

99

22

77

224

15

Behanna, Todd

20.2

95

24

71

103

22

81

97

24

73

225

16

Finkbeiner, Kyle

5.7

82

7

75

72

6

66

92

7

85

226

17

Granberry, Doren

3.4

82

4

78

75

4

71

82

4

78

227

18

Chmilewski, Jason

21.0

114

25

89

95

23

72

93

25

68

229

19

Brecheen, Darrin

14.6

96

17

79

91

16

75

94

17

77

231

20

Jendra, Bryan

17.7

106

21

85

92

20

72

96

21

75

232

21

Colantuno, Paul

25.3

115

30

85

97

28

69

111

30

81

235

21

Craig, Scott

31.4

110

35

75

112

38

74

124

38

86

235

23

O'hea, Jam

22.7

107

27

80

97

25

72

111

27

84

236

24

Mauldin, Billy

11.8

91

14

77

85

13

72

102

14

88

237

25

Costner, David

18.1

107

22

85

86

20

66

109

22

87

238

26

Quigley, Creighton

22.7

108

27

81

95

25

70

116

27

89

240

27

Hamstra, Chris

19.8

102

24

78

103

22

81

107

24

83

242

28

Denham, Michael

10.0

101

12

89

86

11

75

93

12

81

245

29

Lozynsky, Michael

31.2

117

37

80

110

35

75

128

37

91

246

30

Woodward, Stephen

13.6

107

16

91

90

15

75

100

16

84

250

31

Gossett, John

25.0

107

28

79

118

30

88

114

30

84

251

32

Smith, Nathan

17.3

107

21

86

102

19

83

105

21

84

253

33

Collins, John

30.6

125

34

91

123

37

86

118

37

81

258

34

Talley, Brett

12.6

97

14

83

111

15

96

96

15

81

260

35

Palak, David

19.9

119

22

97

125

24

101

117

24

93

291

36

McMahan, Chris

20.3

96

24

72

WD

22

WD

WD

24

WD

WD

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Seniors Handicap

Tournament

Parkland (Course Rating = 69.6/Slope Rating = 131)

Heathland (Course Rating = 68.3/Slope Rating = 119)

Day 1

Day 2

Day 3

Total

Handicap

Gross

Course

Gross

Course

Gross

Course

Net

Name

Index

Score

HC

Net

Score

HC

Net

Score

HC

Net

Score

1

Imme, Dave

28.5

100

33

67

94

30

64

90

30

60

191

2

McBeth, Alan

29.0

102

34

68

96

31

65

92

31

61

194

3

Cumbest, Bobby

34.3

95

36

59

102

40

62

111

36

75

196

4

Lange, Billy

23.2

92

24

68

91

27

64

92

27

65

197

5

Chadwick, Richard

19.5

85

21

64

90

23

67

92

23

69

200

5

Gruetzner, Karl

20.4

84

21

63

93

24

69

92

24

68

200

7

Wolf, Jim

29.0

99

34

65

98

31

67

100

31

69

201

8

Clark, Kenneth

21.4

85

23

62

92

25

67

98

25

73

202

9

Bonheyo, Andy

14.0

82

15

67

83

16

67

86

16

70

204

9

Berrigan, Dennis

14.6

84

15

69

88

17

71

81

17

64

204

11

Minckler, Larry "Cisco"

14.7

79

15

64

88

17

71

87

17

70

205

12

Hatch, David

20.2

96

23

73

88

21

67

89

23

66

206

13

Dobos, Willy

28.4

103

33

70

99

30

69

100

30

70

209

13

Finneran, Mike

8.6

81

10

71

76

9

67

81

10

71

209

15

Schuler, Richard

15.7

95

18

77

83

17

66

87

18

69

212

16

Muszynski, John

29.3

106

34

72

101

31

70

102

31

71

213

16

Miller, Guy

23.8

90

25

65

106

28

78

95

25

70

213

16

Schnoor, Douglas

16.1

88

19

69

87

17

70

93

19

74

213

19

Etzel, David

28.0

102

29

73

104

32

72

98

29

69

214

19

Gallo, Matt

12.0

79

13

66

91

14

77

85

14

71

214

19

Moore, Darrell

13.8

80

15

65

94

16

78

87

16

71

214

22

Ratcliff, Tony

20.2

98

23

75

93

21

72

89

21

68

215

22

Cleary, David

21.5

89

23

66

109

25

84

88

23

65

215

22

Stephenson, Carl

20.7

101

24

77

86

22

64

98

24

74

215

25

Peckham, Charles

17.5

83

18

65

95

20

75

96

20

76

216

26

Sanders, Ricky

25.9

105

30

75

98

27

71

99

27

72

218

26

Shoup, Brian

21.2

97

22

75

95

25

70

95

22

73

218

26

Ramirez, David

9.1

76

10

66

86

11

75

88

11

77

218

29

Guerin, Richard

31.7

115

37

78

100

33

67

107

33

74

219

29

Andrade, Carlos

35.7

116

41

75

103

38

65

117

38

79

219

29

Trimborn, Dave

12.5

84

13

71

90

14

76

86

14

72

219

32

Caputo, Joe

21.4

95

23

72

101

25

76

95

23

72

220

33

Leighton, Edwin

18.2

88

19

69

104

21

83

88

19

69

221

33

Stricklen, Bill

10.5

84

11

73

87

12

75

85

12

73

221

33

Froehle, David

20.5

92

22

70

100

24

76

97

22

75

221

33

Helmick, Mickey

12.7

88

15

73

87

13

74

89

15

74

221

37

Warshaw, Farley

15.6

90

18

72

88

16

72

96

18

78

222

37

Nelson, Michael, Sr

23.0

109

27

82

104

24

80

84

24

60

222

39

Nersinger, Kevin

27.4

114

32

82

94

29

65

105

29

76

223

39

Prince, Jeff

12.9

83

14

69

92

15

77

92

15

77

223

41

Mabashov, Jerry

18.7

91

20

71

96

22

74

103

22

81

226

42

Vaughn, John

8.7

86

10

76

83

9

74

88

10

78

228

43

Goodson, Tony

22.1

95

23

72

104

26

78

102

23

79

229

43

Hovinen, Darrell

7.0

77

7

70

85

8

77

90

8

82

229

43

Schwan, Charles

31.5

116

37

79

111

33

78

105

33

72

229

46

Bieniak, Edward

25.6

105

30

75

110

27

83

99

27

72

230

47

Schwartzbauer, Peter

24.6

111

29

82

102

26

76

100

26

74

232

48

Audette, Robert

31.3

114

33

81

118

36

82

103

33

70

233

49

Kayser, Alan

14.4

101

17

84

96

15

81

86

15

71

236

50

Hynes, James

11.7

91

12

79

96

14

82

95

14

81

242

51

Davidson, Scott

4.5

88

5

83

83

5

78

89

5

84

245

52

Jamison, Mark

26.0

108

30

78

110

27

83

112

27

85

246

53

Tesner, Tim

8.4

94

10

84

90

9

81

93

10

83

248

54

Swartz, Ron

21.5

104

25

79

112

23

89

104

23

81

249

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Super Seniors and Women Handicap

Tournament

Parkland (Course Rating = 70.4/Slope Rating = 124)

Heathland (Course Rating = 69.2/Slope Rating = 119)

Day 1

Day 2

Day 3

Total

Handicap

Gross

Course

Gross

Course

Gross

Course

Net

Name

Index

Score

HC

Net

Score

HC

Net

Score

HC

Net

Score

1

Blahut, Mary

33.4

93

35

58

98

37

61

95

35

60

179

2

Brown, Bernie

16.6

84

17

67

82

18

64

74

17

57

188

3

Wilson, John

21.3

87

22

65

92

23

69

77

22

55

189

4

Bartolec, Ron

13.6

75

14

61

82

15

67

78

14

64

192

5

Stone, William Hinton

26.2

91

28

63

96

29

67

91

28

63

193

5

Cullen, Patrick

12.1

83

13

70

74

13

61

75

13

62

193

7

Saccente, Robert F.

25.3

92

28

64

97

27

70

88

27

61

195

8

Holloway, Larry

24.2

98

27

71

90

25

65

86

25

61

197

9

Zacharewicz, Anthony

22.4

81

24

57

96

25

71

94

24

70

198

9

Hause, Jerry

27.7

102

30

72

88

29

59

96

29

67

198

9

Krpata, Daniel

11.7

74

12

62

81

13

68

80

12

68

198

12

Bosworth, Ebbie

12.9

84

14

70

82

14

68

78

14

64

202

13

Buchholz, Terry

26.3

94

28

66

98

29

69

96

28

68

203

14

Thompson, David

19.3

95

21

74

88

20

68

85

20

65

207

14

McCoy, Richard

18.6

94

20

74

87

20

67

86

20

66

207

16

Nelson, Linda

36.2

106

38

68

116

40

76

103

38

65

209

17

Dixon, John

25.6

104

28

76

91

27

64

97

27

70

210

18

Croll, David

32.8

107

35

72

107

36

71

103

35

68

211

18

Schwarz, Louis

25.2

101

28

73

97

27

70

95

27

68

211

20

Martin, Charles

36.4

105

38

67

117

40

77

107

38

69

213

21

Booker, David

26.8

101

28

73

104

29

75

96

28

68

216

21

Imme, Nicholas

25.5

120

28

92

86

27

59

92

27

65

216

23

Deuel, Harold

25.1

97

26

71

105

28

77

96

26

70

218

23

Gioupis, Demetrios

13.1

82

14

68

98

14

84

80

14

66

218