Southeastern Deaf Golfers Association

 

 

 

 

 

Home

 

 

Future Events

 

 

SEDGA Officers

 

 

SEDGA History

 

 

Scores

 

 

Hall Of Fame

 

 

Gallery

 

 

Contact SEDGA

 

 

SEDGA By-Laws

 

 

Links

 

 

 

 

2022 SEDGA Golf Tournaments

52nd SE Deaf Open 25th SE Deaf Senior Open 13th SE Super Senior

13th SE Deaf Women Open 16th Handicap

Stoneybrook Golf Course

Estero, FL

 

Open Division

First

Second

Third

Championship Flight

State

Round

Round

Round

Total

1

Kim, James

NV

72

77

80

229

2

D'Auria, Joey

PA

79

79

80

238

3

Ritch, Robert

NC

79

77

83

239

4

Tuffo, Robert

MA

84

78

83

245

First Flight

1

Gurney, James

FL

89

88

84

261

2

Smith, Scott

MD

94

96

89

279

3

Blahut, Paul

PA

92

95

97

284

4

Eddy, Scott

MA

96

92

99

287

5

Gil, Adrian

FL

99

94

98

291

6

Pogue, Eli

NJ

92

105

100

297

7

Hamstra, Chris

FL

107

93

99

299

Second Flight

1

Behanna, Todd

PA

103

104

99

306

2

Sebastian, Greg

PA

105

106

100

311

3

Dye, Steve

AL

107

111

94

312

4

Craig, Scott

PA

105

106

108

319

5

Tucker, Blake

AL

107

126

98

331

6

Wheatley, Charles

AL

112

121

105

338

7

Deuel, Michael

AL

115

113

112

340

Senior Division

First

Second

Third

Championship Flight

State

Round

Round

Round

Total

1

Ramirez, David

NV

77

74

77

228

2

Hall, Dan

FL

76

75

79

230

3

Rush, John

NY

77

74

80

231

4

Vaughn, John

MA

84

79

82

245

5

Davidson, Scott

SC

81

81

85

247

First Flight

1

Zupnik, Susan

FL

85

81

83

249

2

Timberlake, Brian

IN

82

85

83

250

3

Perkins, Thomas

IN

83

82

86

251

4

Cleary, David

FL

87

86

84

257

5

Bachtel, Tom

FL

90

83

85

258

6

Wolf, James

FL

87

85

87

259

7

Senzer, Jon

MD

84

89

87

260

8

Marsillo, Gordon

SC

86

87

106

279

Second Flight

1

Ingram, Bobby *

AL

96

85

82

263

2

Spence, Thomas

MD

90

93

80

263

3

Johnston, Brian

FL

86

93

91

270

4

Stephenson, Carl

GA

86

93

92

271

5

Schuler, Richard

FL

95

86

90

271

6

Lange, Billy

FL

90

91

92

273

7

Gruetzner, Karl

TX

93

86

95

274

8

Hatch, David

RI

91

92

91

274

9

Wojton, Paul

PA

91

90

94

275

Third Flight

1

Scott, Randy *

MD

90

94

90

274

2

Burhart, Chris

FL

90

97

87

274

3

Flaherty, Mark

KY

94

91

89

274

4

Aubry, Michael

FL

91

93

96

280

5

Oliver, Steven

GA

100

89

92

281

6

Hocker, Jesse

TX

92

98

93

283

7

Miller, Guy

GA

94

98

92

284

8

Armstrong, Robert

KY

85

103

97

285

9

Nelson, Michael

FL

95

91

100

286

10

Wheeler, Mark

GA

95

97

99

291

Fourth Flight

1

Shopshire, Alan

MI

106

92

87

285

2

Bertiaux, Mark

PA

93

101

93

287

3

Imme, Dave

LA

99

96

94

289

4

McMahan, Chris

NC

102

94

101

297

5

Cecil, Jeffrey

KY

100

93

105

298

5

Koziarski, Richard

OH

93

105

100

298

7

Caliendo, Glenna

SC

102

97

102

301

8

Duessel, Scott

PA

99

100

109

308

Fifth Flight

1

Haskett, Walter

FL

105

96

94

295

2

Rentschler, Michael

MO

101

99

98

298

3

Schwartzbauer, Peter

MN

100

101

99

300

3

Cumbest, Bobby

AL

101

109

90

300

5

Jamison, Mark

PA

96

105

101

302

6

Brown, Danny

GA

110

99

98

307

6

Young, Benny

KY

96

108

103

307

8

Bieniak, Edward

NY

104

96

111

311

9

Siskind, Roy

WI

108

101

104

313

Sixth Flight

1

Ingraham, Jason

FL

109

105

101

315

2

Ingraham, Edmund

FL

106

110

104

320

3

Williams, David

FL

109

104

117

330

4

McClain, Rickey

FL

115

108

117

340

5

Kauffman, Brad

FL

121

115

110

346

6

Nonnemacher, Scott

NJ

108

103

DNS

WD

Super Senior & Women Division

First

Second

Third

Championship Flight

State

Round

Round

Round

Total

1

Berrigan, Dennis

FL

80

77

83

240

2

Krpata, Dan

MD

87

77

79

243

3

Ponikiewski, Lauri

MI

79

84

85

248

4

Bosworth, David

FL

85

84

85

254

5

Bachtel, Mary

FL

84

86

90

260

First Flight

1

Wilson, Jack

FL

89

90

94

273

2

Benson, Marie

KY

93

90

92

275

3

Westenberger, George

FL

97

93

94

284

3

Lyon, Janette

MI

94

95

95

284

5

Schwarz, Louis

FL

93

93

100

286

Second Flight

1

Morrison, Glen *

MA

94

104

98

296

2

Stone, William

GA

102

93

101

296

3

Van Dyck Dobos, William

MI

96

101

100

297

4

Deuel, Harold

FL

103

99

104

306

5

Imme, Nick

LA

101

111

104

316

5

Blahut, Mary

PA

104

109

103

316

7

Booker, David

TN

111

109

105

325

8

Butler, James

FL

110

114

114

338

9

Fernandez, Alexander

FL

104

95

WD

WD

Note - * denotes scorecard winner

 

 

Handicap Tournaments

Open

Course Rating = 69.6/Slope Rating = 128/Par 72

Day 1

Day 2

Day 3

Total

Handicap

Gross

Course

Gross

Course

Gross

Course

Net

Name

Index

Score

HC

Net

Score

HC

Net

Score

HC

Net

Score

1

Hamstra, Chris

18.7

107

19

88

93

19

74

99

19

80

242

2

Dye, Steve

20.7

107

21

86

111

21

90

94

21

73

249

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Seniors

Men's = Course Rating = 66.6/Slope Rating = 115/Par 72

Women's = Course Rating = 71.4/Slope Rating = 120/Par 72

Day 1

Day 2

Day 3

Total

Handicap

Gross

Course

Gross

Course

Gross

Course

Net

Name

Index

Score

HC

Net

Score

HC

Net

Score

HC

Net

Score

1

Burhart, Chris

26.6

90

22

68

97

22

75

87

22

65

208

2

Haskett, Walter

31.5

105

27

78

96

27

69

94

27

67

214

2

Wolf, James

19.7

87

15

72

85

15

70

87

15

72

214

4

Spence, Thomas

20.9

90

16

74

93

16

77

80

16

64

215

5

Rush, John

9.9

77

5

72

74

5

69

80

5

75

216

6

Miller, Guy

26.4

94

21

73

98

21

77

92

21

71

221

7

Ramirez, David

7.2

77

2

75

74

2

72

77

2

75

222

8

Senzer, Jon

15.8

84

11

73

89

11

78

87

11

76

227

9

Cleary, David

14.4

87

9

78

86

9

77

84

9

75

230

9

Duessel, Scott

31.3

99

26

73

100

26

74

109

26

83

230

11

Caliendo, Glenna

21.8

102

23

79

97

23

74

102

23

79

232

11

Stephenson, Carl

17.8

86

13

73

93

13

80

92

13

79

232

13

Johnston, Brian

16.8

86

12

74

93

12

81

91

12

79

234

14

Perkins, Thomas

9.8

83

5

78

82

5

77

86

5

81

236

15

Scott, Randy

16.9

90

12

78

94

12

82

90

12

78

238

16

Bachtel, Tom

11.4

90

6

84

83

6

77

85

6

79

240

16

Schwartzbauer, Peter

25.4

100

20

80

101

20

81

99

20

79

240

18

Davidson, Scott

7.1

81

2

79

81

2

79

85

2

83

241

19

Williams, David

33.2

109

28

81

104

28

76

117

28

89

246

20

Brown, Danny

24.5

110

20

90

99

20

79

98

20

78

247

20

Cecil, Jeffrey

22.5

100

17

83

93

17

76

105

17

88

247

22

Jamison, Mark

23.0

96

18

78

105

18

87

101

18

83

248

23

Oliver, Steven

14.5

100

9

91

89

9

80

92

9

83

254

24

Schuler, Richard

10.2

95

5

90

86

5

81

90

5

85

256

25

Wheeler, Mark

16.0

95

11

84

97

11

86

99

11

88

258

26

Nonnemacher, Scott

25.1

108

20

88

103

20

83

0

20

WD

WD

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Super Seniors and Women

Men's = Course Rating = 63.8/Slope Rating = 111/Par72

Women's = Course Rating = 68.4/Slope Rating = 113/Par 72

Day 1

Day 2

Day 3

Total

Handicap

Gross

Course

Gross

Course

Gross

Course

Net

Name

Index

Score

HC

Net

Score

HC

Net

Score

HC

Net

Score

1

Westenberger, George

29.4

97

21

76

93

21

72

94

21

73

221

2

Krpata, Dan

15.6

87

7

80

77

7

70

79

7

72

222

3

Berrigan, Dennis

10.9

80

3

77

77

3

74

83

3

80

231

4

Bosworth, David

15.1

85

7

78

84

7

77

85

7

78

233

5

Wilson, Jack

21.6

89

13

76

90

13

77

94

13

81

234

6

Schwarz, Louis

26.0

93

17

76

93

17

76

100

17

83

235

7

Bachtel, Mary

11.7

84

8

76

86

8

78

90

8

82

236

8

Morrison, Glen

26.9

94

18

76

104

18

86

98

18

80

242

9

Stone, William

23.6

102

15

87

93

15

78

101

15

86

251

10

Imme, Nick

28.8

101

20

81

111

20

91

104

20

84

256